Privacy Policy

This privacy statement is made on behalf of ESG Impact Pty Ltd ACN 639 381 347 (T/A ESG Reporting Intelligence).

1. Privacy Policy

This privacy statement is made on behalf of ESG Impact Pty Ltd ACN 639 381 347 (T/A ESG Reporting Intelligence) and its related body corporates (“ESG Impact”). All references to “ESG Impact”, “ESG Reporting Intelligence” “we”, “us” or “our” in this policy are references to ESG Impact
Pty Ltd.

ESG Impact is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This document sets out our policy with respect to the collection and management of personal information. We are committed to ensuring the privacy of your information and recognise that you, as a customer, are concerned about your privacy and about the confidentiality and security of information that we may hold about you.

By using our website and/or our services, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this policy.

2. Personal Information

Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from that information or opinion.

3. Open and transparent management of personal information

We seek to ensure that personal information we hold about an individual is managed in an open and transparent manner. We have implemented procedures to ensure compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles and any applicable codes, and to deal with any complaints relating to our compliance therewith.

We have a clear and up-to-date privacy policy outlining our management of personal information, including details regarding the kind of personal information we collect and hold; how and why we collect and hold this information, and how an individual may access and seek correction of the information we hold about them. We further provide details regarding our complaints handling process, our policy on disclosure of information to overseas recipients.

4. Collection of personal information

We will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly, or give to us in other forms.

We will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly, or give to us in other forms.

We may collect additional information at other times including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preferences, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information or communicate with our customer support.

We only collect personal information directly from individuals, when it is reasonably necessary for us to do so, and only by lawful and fair means. We will always ensure you are apprised of our purpose in collecting information, and your right to gain access to such information. If you do not provide the
information requested, we may be unable to provide you with our services.

How we collect your personal info

Unsolicited personal info

Use of personal infor

Direct marketing

Disclosure of personal info

Security of personal info

Access to personal info

Privacy complaints

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Website & cookies